Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-223-08-005
Realkey 21160
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALVERSON III JAMES R & BROOKE
Owner Address 1923 TIFFANY LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77373917
Longitude -85.00022127
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood TIFF
Legal Description L5 VINING & PARKS
Total Acres 0.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1923
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIFFANY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 369468
Current 385408
Land 70000
Residential Improvement 315408
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 237899
2022 183988
2021 183988
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HALVERSON III JAMES R & BROOKE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-223-08-005
Bill 216112
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096456
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 385408
Assessed Value 154163
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5 VINING & PARKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3384.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3384.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 315408
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1848
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile