Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-227-02-002
Realkey
21174
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PARMER TERRANCE A & MARY
Owner Address
916 MILL CREEK RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.77510658
Longitude
-85.03759286
Legal Description
L5 6&PL 4 WOOD ACRES
Total Acres
1.24
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
916
Previous
341128
Current
335119
Land
24800
Residential Improvement
310319
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
233829
2022
183854
2021
183854
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PARMER TERRANCE A & MARY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-227-02-002
Bill
228414
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
25756
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
335119
Assessed Value
134048
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L5 6&PL 4 WOOD ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due
749.6
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
749.6
Taxes Paid Date
1/8/2026 12:02:45 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
310319
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1971
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3130
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3