Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-227-08-000
Realkey
21202
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
JONES PHYLLIS H
Owner Address
3979 DOGWOOD VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.77604635
Longitude
-85.03888906
Legal Description
0.63A LL227 12
Total Acres
0.63
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3204
Previous
108893
Current
121934
Land
22302
Residential Improvement
99632
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
66343
2022
49677
2021
49677
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
JONES PHYLLIS H
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-227-08-000
Bill
220366
Exemption Type
Account No.
7067147
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
121934
Assessed Value
48774
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.63A LL227 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1073.82
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1073.82
Taxes Paid Date
1/13/2026 11:35:38 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
99632
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1966
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
738
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0