Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-001
Realkey 21224
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLCREEK PROP OWNERS ASSOC INC
Owner Address 187 S GOOSE HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77380592
Longitude -85.03708547
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Large Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description 24.12A THE FARM
Total Acres 24.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Active
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 145440
Current 145440
Land 135915
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 9525
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143862
2022 114066
2021 114066
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MILLCREEK PROP OWNERS ASSOC INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-001
Bill 225272
Exemption Type
Account No. 25792
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145440
Assessed Value 58176
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 24.12A THE FARM
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1673
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1673
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 12:21:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description 64Guard/Gate Houses/Toll Booth
Value 9525
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 289
Length 17
Width 17
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee MILLCREEK PROP OWNERS ASSOC
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 4/1/1990
Deed Book/Page 2131 229
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments