Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-008
Realkey 21232
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLEMAN KELI M
Owner Address 1305 MORTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77537564
Longitude -85.03136179
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description L7 THE FARM
Total Acres 1.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name BUCKS BLUFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 665198
Current 665198
Land 136950
Residential Improvement 528248
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 533548
2022 398429
2021 398429
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COLEMAN KELI M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-008
Bill 208139
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070118
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 665198
Assessed Value 266079
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 THE FARM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7463.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7463.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 528248
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3929
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8