Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-041
Realkey 21263
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOWERS RALPH EDWARD II & AMY
Owner Address 4007 PIN TAIL CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76942912
Longitude -85.03614505
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description L19B THE FARM
Total Acres 1.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4007
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINTAIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 765863
Current 738459
Land 102090
Residential Improvement 636369
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 608653
2022 500966
2021 500966
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BOWERS RALPH EDWARD II & AMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-041
Bill 204061
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083299
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 738459
Assessed Value 295384
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19B THE FARM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8305.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8305.87
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 3:24:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 636369
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4070
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood