Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-054
Realkey 21276
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHAW INVESTMENTS INC
Owner Address 187 S GOOSE HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77314445
Longitude -85.02140427
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description L48 THE FARM III
Total Acres 1.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Active
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GOOSE HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 68400
Current 68400
Land 42400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 26000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 85850
2022 85850
2021 85850
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SHAW INVESTMENTS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-054
Bill 234265
Exemption Type
Account No. 25731
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 68400
Assessed Value 27360
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L48 THE FARM III
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 786.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 786.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 12:24:29 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 1000
Year Built 1991
Calculated Area 154
Length 11
Width 14
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description TENNIS COURT
Value 25000
Year Built 1991
Calculated Area 7200
Length 60
Width 120
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display