Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-073
Realkey 21295
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ELEMENTO ERALDO JR & KATHRYN
Owner Address 4007 WOODS POINT ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77318075
Longitude -85.01955122
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description LT85 THE FARM VI
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4007
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 676630
Current 664986
Land 99025
Residential Improvement 565961
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 504933
2022 455981
2021 455981
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ELEMENTO ERALDO JR & KATHRYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-073
Bill 211747
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083424
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 664986
Assessed Value 265994
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT85 THE FARM VI
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7460.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7460.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 565961
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2012
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3047
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CORRECTED DEPR TO DEFAULT TO EY BUILT. CORRECTED S
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip