Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-082
Realkey 21303
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EDWARDS CHARLES L JR & LISA
Owner Address 6001 WOODSPOINT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76664385
Longitude -85.01814589
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description LT81 THE FARM VI
Total Acres 3.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 6001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 783808
Current 746410
Land 162878
Residential Improvement 583532
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 590241
2022 494263
2021 494263
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient EDWARDS CHARLES L JR & LISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-082
Bill 211660
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7053354
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 746410
Assessed Value 298564
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT81 THE FARM VI
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8397.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8397.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 11:28:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 583532
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2011
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4082
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood