Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-083
Realkey 21304
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLETT NANCY S
Owner Address 5015 WOODS POINT RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76730888
Longitude -85.01696282
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description LT82 THE FARM VI
Total Acres 4.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5015
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 940645
Current 909050
Land 212895
Residential Improvement 696155
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 673797
2022 567245
2021 567245
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLETT NANCY S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-083
Bill 225388
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094243
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 909050
Assessed Value 363620
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT82 THE FARM VI
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10268.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10268.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:31:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 696155
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4156
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 85% COMPLETE 1-1-03 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall