Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-227-32-091
Realkey 21312
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SNIPES WILLIAM B & JANE M
Owner Address 107 S GOOSE HILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77131264
Longitude -85.03068169
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FARM
Legal Description PT LOT 29 THE FARM
Total Acres 3.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision THE FARM
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GOOSE HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1158997
Current 1158997
Land 199470
Residential Improvement 959527
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 988556
2022 793887
2021 793887
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SNIPES WILLIAM B & JANE M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-227-32-091
Bill 235330
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7025625
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1158997
Assessed Value 463599
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LOT 29 THE FARM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 13143.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 13143.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 959527
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 7178
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ADDITION 50%COMPLETE 01-01-03 (2.0U) 100% COMPLET
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood Shingles
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip