Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-228-11-000
Realkey 21332
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL SCOTT
Owner Address 361 MIRACLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76939288
Longitude -85.0488501
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.02A LL 228-12 & MH
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 33
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Active
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 362
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MIRACLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 39411
Current 39411
Land 28195
Residential Improvement 11216
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 46165
2022 43510
2021 43510
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HALL SCOTT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-228-11-000
Bill 216069
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030023
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 39411
Assessed Value 15764
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.02A LL 228-12 & MH
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 197.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 197.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 4:42:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 11216
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition
Heated Area 1280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 16X80 1996 HORTON MIRAGE
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0