Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-229-03-000
Realkey 21337
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUESS MAX DEWEY
Owner Address 740 MIRACLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.76315916
Longitude -85.04844328
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 67.00A LL229 12
Total Acres 67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 34
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 740
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MIRACLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 827756
Current 696229
Land 198167
Residential Improvement 498062
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 42998
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 505181
2022 456082
2021 456082
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2022
Tax Bill Recipient GUESS MAX DEWEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-229-03-000
Bill 215655
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 25595
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 696229
Assessed Value 278492
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 67.00A LL229 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2563.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2563.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 3:31:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 498062
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2742
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile