Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-230-01-003
Realkey
21346
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
REFRESH 1260 LLC
Owner Address
1260 MILL CREEK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.76190776
Longitude
-85.03646272
Legal Description
LTS 118T122 & PT LTS 117,123,&124 LOVES ACRES
Total Acres
1.59
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
034
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1175
Previous
123017
Current
146373
Land
14191
Residential Improvement
132182
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
93926
2022
67060
2021
67060
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
REFRESH 1260 LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-230-01-003
Bill
231397
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108140
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
146373
Assessed Value
58549
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LTS 118T122 & PT LTS 117,123,&124 LOVES ACRES
Sale Date
1/19/2024
Taxes Due
1289.01
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1289.01
Taxes Paid Date
12/2/2025 2:53:56 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
132182
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1941
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1044
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0