Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-233-01-011
Realkey 21363
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VELAZQUEZ MARIA S VILLAFUERTE & ETAL
Owner Address 2405 BOTANY WOODS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307203738
Latitude 34.76519812
Longitude -85.01050839
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description L109 W DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2405
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BOTANY WOODS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 513340
Current 551948
Land 80000
Residential Improvement 471948
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 404095
2022 261029
2021 261029
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient VELAZQUEZ MARIA S VILLAFUERTE & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-233-01-011
Bill 238944
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7104271
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 551948
Assessed Value 220779
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L109 W DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4250.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4250.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 471948
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2929
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Wood Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood