Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-233-01-015
Realkey 21367
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FALLIS ROBERT W
Owner Address 715 MT SINAI RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76166766
Longitude -85.01747481
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description L323 W DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name MOUNT SINAI
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 554080
Current 98255
Land 80000
Residential Improvement 18255
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 441242
2022 321104
2021 321104
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient FALLIS ROBERT W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-233-01-015
Bill 212365
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7026011
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 98255
Assessed Value 39302
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L323 W DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 18255
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3254
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Change physical override to .2. Spoke with owner h
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood