Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-233-01-037
Realkey 21386
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WARD ALLEN E JR & BARBARA KING
Owner Address 2302 RAVINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.765075
Longitude -85.00752558
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description LOT 510 WEST DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 1.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2302
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAVINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 520346
Current 561452
Land 150400
Residential Improvement 411052
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 395254
2022 298419
2021 298419
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WARD ALLEN E JR & BARBARA KING
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-233-01-037
Bill 239478
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7080381
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 561452
Assessed Value 224581
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 510 WEST DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3323.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3323.63
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 8:36:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 411052
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2557
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 14
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall