Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-233-01-045
Realkey 21394
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN IRINA E
Owner Address 2307 RAVINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76586567
Longitude -85.0090248
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description L500 W DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAVINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 524980
Current 565692
Land 64000
Residential Improvement 501692
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 359525
2022 291855
2021 291855
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN IRINA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-233-01-045
Bill 204861
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066066
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 565692
Assessed Value 226277
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L500 W DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6062.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6062.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/28/2026 3:53:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 501692
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3788
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6