Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-234-03-002
Realkey 21409
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARET SARAH S
Owner Address 128 HUNTINGTON ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76752226
Longitude -84.99803186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description L63PL65 DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 1.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision DICKSON ACRES
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HUNTINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 402755
Current 437394
Land 91000
Residential Improvement 346394
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 302683
2022 311956
2021 311956
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MARET SARAH S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-234-03-002
Bill 223611
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7070265
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 437394
Assessed Value 174958
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L63PL65 DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1675.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1675.43
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 12:13:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 346394
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood