Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-234-07-000
Realkey 21452
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMPSON EQUITIES INC
Owner Address P O BOX 929
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76658464
Longitude -85.00290233
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description 4 22A DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 4.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 745
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLLEGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 3691268
Current 3794194
Land 1632750
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2161444
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3439593
2022 3151242
2021 3151242
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THOMPSON EQUITIES INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-234-07-000
Bill 237570
Exemption Type
Account No. 23161
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 3794194
Assessed Value 1517677
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4 22A DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 43644.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 43644.61
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 11:22:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 1766553
Section Value 1766553
Total Improvement Value 2161444
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built 1999
Section Area 25532
Total Building Area 45912
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0