Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-235-02-011
Realkey 21486
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 125 ELLA 115 KINNIER LLC
Owner Address 130 MISTY MEADOWS LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.76175604
Longitude -84.99726824
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description L20 DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 1.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision DICKSON ACRES
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KINNIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 322572
Current 347331
Land 79100
Residential Improvement 268231
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 246020
2022 201770
2021 201770
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 125 ELLA 115 KINNIER LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-235-02-011
Bill 200014
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089773
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 347331
Assessed Value 138932
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3995.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3995.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:57:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268231
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1963
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile