Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-235-02-018
Realkey 21492
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL NAREN
Owner Address 130 MISTY MEADOWS LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.76235498
Longitude -84.99746921
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DCK AC
Legal Description L21 DICKSON ACRES
Total Acres 1.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision DICKSON ACRES
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KINNIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 335340
Current 335340
Land 110358
Residential Improvement 224982
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 270625
2022 223128
2021 223128
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL NAREN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-235-02-018
Bill 228548
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091455
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 335340
Assessed Value 134136
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L21 DICKSON ACRES
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 3506.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3506.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:57:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 224982
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1800
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood