Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-236-01-034
Realkey 21542
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REMILLIARD DONALD J & LINDA K AS TRUS
Owner Address 804 JUDD TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76116284
Longitude -84.98191282
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description L17 & PL16 JUDD EST
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 804
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name JUDD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TERR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 550502
Current 534836
Land 72500
Residential Improvement 462336
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 379912
2022 229137
2021 229137
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient REMILLIARD DONALD J & LINDA K AS TRUS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-236-01-034
Bill 231425
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7102796
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 534836
Assessed Value 213934
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17 & PL16 JUDD EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3276.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3276.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 1:53:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 462336
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3819
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: OVERRIDE ON HOUSE NO NOTES
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip