Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-236-01-037
Realkey 21545
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARKLEY PATRICK LANE & MEGAN ELAINE
Owner Address 901 DOGWOOD LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76379646
Longitude -84.98122263
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description 0 41A JUDD EST GENEHOLCOM
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOGWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 465049
Current 465049
Land 50750
Residential Improvement 414299
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 324451
2022 258121
2021 258121
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARKLEY PATRICK LANE & MEGAN ELAINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-236-01-037
Bill 202497
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7104191
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 465049
Assessed Value 186020
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 41A JUDD EST GENEHOLCOM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5160.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5160.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 414299
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2976
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% for 1-1-08
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall