Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-01-014
Realkey 21577
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BATES ELIZABETH MICHEL
Owner Address 613 MILLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76410023
Longitude -84.97446298
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description L22 HAMILTON HTS
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision HAMILTON HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 613
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 395743
Current 393104
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 333104
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 292542
2022 216824
2021 214310
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BATES ELIZABETH MICHEL ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-01-014
Bill 202841
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093636
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 393104
Assessed Value 157242
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 HAMILTON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4333.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4333.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 11:23:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 333104
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2080
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood