Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-02-018
Realkey 21618
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDERSEN PETER MICHAEL & MEREDITH B
Owner Address 603 GREENWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76494092
Longitude -84.97781294
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood GRNWD
Legal Description 0 95A GREENWOOD SUB
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision GREENWOOD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GREENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 648020
Current 648020
Land 64225
Residential Improvement 583795
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 510423
2022 423410
2021 423410
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSEN PETER MICHAEL & MEREDITH B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-02-018
Bill 201304
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 6676
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 648020
Assessed Value 259208
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 95A GREENWOOD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7265.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7265.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 7:52:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 583795
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4655
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall