Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-02-022
Realkey 21622
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLARK JAMES A & SANDRA
Owner Address 806 DOGWOOD LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7642907
Longitude -84.97975482
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood GRNWD
Legal Description PTL168T175 GREENWOOD
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision GREENWOOD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 806
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOGWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 341806
Current 372314
Land 72500
Residential Improvement 299814
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264931
2022 200667
2021 161793
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CLARK JAMES A & SANDRA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-02-022
Bill 207590
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7095009
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 372314
Assessed Value 148926
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTL168T175 GREENWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1014.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1014.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:35:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 299814
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: corrected sketch in 2022. remodeled
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall