Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-237-02-025
Realkey
21625
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
NIMMONS B TRUETT JR & LEE ANN
Owner Address
600 RIDGE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.76565997
Longitude
-84.97710468
Legal Description
0 38A GREENWOOD RIDGE ST
Total Acres
0.38
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
83
Subdivision
GREENWOOD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
600
Previous
329662
Current
329662
Land
26600
Residential Improvement
303062
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
242491
2022
187678
2021
187678
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
NIMMONS B TRUETT JR & LEE ANN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-237-02-025
Bill
227008
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
5715
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
329662
Assessed Value
131865
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 38A GREENWOOD RIDGE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3603.48
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3603.48
Taxes Paid Date
1/16/2026 4:24:12 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
303062
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1965
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1799
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3