Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-03-005
Realkey 21637
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREGG JONATHAN DAVID
Owner Address 707 MILLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76207792
Longitude -84.97460555
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description L30&PL31 J H MILLER
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision JH MILLER
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 707
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 394119
Current 383767
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 323767
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 282900
2022 188135
2021 188135
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GREGG JONATHAN DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-03-005
Bill 215317
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 383767
Assessed Value 153507
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L30&PL31 J H MILLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4225.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4225.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 323767
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood