Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-03-008
Realkey 21640
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WEAVER G DENISE & AKINS AMY WEAVER
Owner Address 289 BROADACRE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76295036
Longitude -84.97462993
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description PL22&23 J H MILLER
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision JH MILLER
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 701
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 330906
Current 321927
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 261927
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 229869
2022 183370
2021 183370
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WEAVER G DENISE & AKINS AMY WEAVER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-03-008
Bill 239775
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096471
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 321927
Assessed Value 128771
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL22&23 J H MILLER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3514.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3514.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:42:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261927
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2394
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile