Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-04-002
Realkey 21659
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SUGGS JANICE L
Owner Address P O BOX 1565
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76764137
Longitude -84.97644829
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description L 2 & UNNUM LT WILLIAMS BURG
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision WILLIAMSBURG
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 500
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 620451
Current 594063
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 534063
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 408098
2022 343710
2021 343710
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SUGGS JANICE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-04-002
Bill 236518
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045376
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 594063
Assessed Value 237625
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 2 & UNNUM LT WILLIAMS BURG
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6833.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7000.07
Taxes Paid Date 4/20/2026 5:20:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 534063
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4553
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: GRADE RAISED TO MATCH LIKE HOMES IN AREA. PHY OVR
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip