Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-05-009
Realkey 21686
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MERRYMAN JENNIFER
Owner Address 610 W EMERY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76622324
Longitude -84.9759138
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description L9 EMORY ST
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision EMORY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 610
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name EMERY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 451768
Current 448114
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 388114
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 309512
2022 217310
2021 217310
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MERRYMAN JENNIFER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-05-009
Bill 225080
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078545
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 448114
Assessed Value 179246
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 EMORY ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4966.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4966.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 388114
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2534
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3