Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-05-010
Realkey 21687
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PETWAY SARAH
Owner Address 514 FAIRVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76608893
Longitude -84.97642372
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description L15 EMORY
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision EMORY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 514
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 359002
Current 380113
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 320113
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 244911
2022 163992
2021 163992
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PETWAY SARAH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-05-010
Bill 229405
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 380113
Assessed Value 152045
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L15 EMORY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4050.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4050.8
Taxes Paid Date 11/29/2025 4:55:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 320113
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2034
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: See building permit notes.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood