Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-08-003
Realkey 21730
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DALTON FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Owner Address ATTN: FINANCE DIRECTOR
Owner Address 2 500 S THORNTON AVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76627112
Longitude -84.97280057
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description 0 64A W EMORY
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name EMERY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 350862
Current 338682
Land 75000
Residential Improvement 263682
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 207665
2022 174236
2021 174236
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DALTON FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-08-003
Bill 209692
Exemption Type
Account No. 6751
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 338682
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 64A W EMORY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 263682
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2474
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3