Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-09-004
Realkey 21742
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RREF PUR LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 1914
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221914
Latitude 34.76842592
Longitude -84.9723322
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Downtown Dev Authority
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description S THORNTON
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 400
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 997089
Current 1041769
Land 103500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 938269
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 770174
2022 716213
2021 716213
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RREF PUR LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-09-004
Bill 232955
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090386
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1041769
Assessed Value 416708
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description S THORNTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 13014.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 13014.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 2:54:14 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Single Family Residence
Used As *Single Family Conversion
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 607916
Section Value 607916
Total Improvement Value 938269
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 9
Year Built 1920
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5393
Total Building Area 7859
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General