Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-237-09-013
Realkey 21749
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPRINGFIELD APRIL
Owner Address 411 W CUYLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76963194
Longitude -84.97377351
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HID
Legal Description 411 W CUYLER ST
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name CUYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 386405
Current 406299
Land 60000
Residential Improvement 346299
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 266316
2022 169813
2021 169813
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SPRINGFIELD APRIL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-237-09-013
Bill 235757
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098861
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 406299
Assessed Value 162520
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 411 W CUYLER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4359.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4359.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 346299
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2154
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood