Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-04-004
Realkey 21799
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MDR HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 209 W EMERT ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76562597
Longitude -84.96888752
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 203 W EMORY ST
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 209
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name EMERY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 631769
Current 631769
Land 138000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 493769
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 478425
2022 478425
2021 478425
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MDR HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-04-004
Bill 224813
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090126
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 631769
Assessed Value 252708
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 203 W EMORY ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7267.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7267.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 9:04:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 493769
Section Value 493769
Total Improvement Value 493769
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 15150
Total Building Area 15150
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0