Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-04-006
Realkey 21801
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WATTS AGENT LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.7642392
Longitude -84.96889794
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 626 28 SPRING ST
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPRING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 483914
Current 483914
Land 80000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 403914
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194543
2022 194543
2021 194543
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WATTS AGENT LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-04-006
Bill 239687
Exemption Type
Account No. 7040493
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 483914
Assessed Value 193566
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 626 28 SPRING ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5566.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5566.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 9:37:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 403914
Section Value 403914
Total Improvement Value 403914
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1966
Section Area 20441
Total Building Area 20441
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0