Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-04-033
Realkey 21818
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIRST PLAZA LLC
Owner Address 100 W WALNUT AVE
Owner Address 2 STE 106
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76346418
Longitude -84.96888331
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .24A 638 SPR (CITY LT 27)
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 638
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SPRING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 169498
Current 169498
Land 48000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 121498
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 170718
2022 112626
2021 112626
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIRST PLAZA LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-04-033
Bill 212684
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076105
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 169498
Assessed Value 67799
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .24A 638 SPR (CITY LT 27)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1949.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1949.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:20:28 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 121498
Section Value 121498
Total Improvement Value 121498
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3200
Total Building Area 3200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0