Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-238-04-041
Realkey
21822
C/O LARRY SHROPSHIRE
Owner Address 2
2045 WINNWOOD DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
307216051
Latitude
34.76512656
Longitude
-84.96891937
Property Information
Class
Residential
Strata
Lot
Tax District
TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description
614 SPRING ST
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
614
Previous
112106
Current
127318
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
106318
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
67783
2022
44986
2021
44986
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SHROPSHIRE MARY M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-238-04-041
Bill
234512
Exemption Type
Account No.
6779
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
127318
Assessed Value
50927
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
614 SPRING ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1464.54
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1464.54
Taxes Paid Date
12/1/2025 10:56:12 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
106318
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
840
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0