Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-05-031
Realkey 21850
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY GARY
Owner Address 630 SOUTH HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76454833
Longitude -84.96804814
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description PCL61 & 63 S HAMILTON ST
Total Acres 0.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 630
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 60944
Current 60944
Land 26000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 34944
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 35350
2022 35350
2021 35350
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY GARY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-05-031
Bill 235954
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072926
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 60944
Assessed Value 24378
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PCL61 & 63 S HAMILTON ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 701.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 701.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 10:02:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Barber/Beauty Shops
Used As *Barber/Beauty Shops
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 34944
Section Value 34944
Total Improvement Value 34944
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1981
Effective Year Built
Section Area 384
Total Building Area 384
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information