Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-07-021
Realkey 21865
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMMER IN ANVIL FARMS LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.7654456
Longitude -84.966424
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .25A 112 E EMERY ST
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 605
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAILROAD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 307319
Current 307319
Land 50000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 257319
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 100943
2022 100943
2021 100943
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMMER IN ANVIL FARMS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-07-021
Bill 216268
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104882
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 307319
Assessed Value 122928
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .25A 112 E EMERY ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3535.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3535.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 10:51:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 257319
Section Value 257319
Total Improvement Value 257319
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built 1965
Section Area 10520
Total Building Area 10520
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0