Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-08-011
Realkey 21874
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 610 PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 21
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76430864
Longitude -84.96502166
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description .67A GLENWOOD AVE
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 610
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 725663
Current 783721
Land 268000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 515721
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 810625
2022 810625
2021 810625
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 610 PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-08-011
Bill 200177
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099417
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 783721
Assessed Value 313488
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .67A GLENWOOD AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9015.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9015.15
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 3:06:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 515721
Section Value 515721
Total Improvement Value 515721
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1991
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 6780
Total Building Area 6780
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 7
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information