Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-08-038
Realkey 21888
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FALLIS ROBERT W
Owner Address P O BOX 1734
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76391989
Longitude -84.96497984
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description .77A LL238-12
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 499800
Current 499800
Land 154000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 345800
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 416037
2022 285000
2021 285000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FALLIS ROBERT W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-08-038
Bill 212367
Exemption Type
Account No. 7063495
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 499800
Assessed Value 199920
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .77A LL238-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5749.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5749.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 10:32:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 345800
Section Value 345800
Total Improvement Value 345800
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1992
Effective Year Built 1992
Section Area 10000
Total Building Area 10000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0