Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-15-005
Realkey 21908
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREEN ST BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address 611 S GREEN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76373185
Longitude -84.96287132
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.04A LL 238 12
Total Acres 1.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 611
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GREEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 592259
Current 592259
Land 104000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 488259
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 413090
2022 413090
2021 413090
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GREEN ST BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-15-005
Bill 215217
Exemption Type
Account No. 18539
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 592259
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.04A LL 238 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 246888
Section Value 343940
Total Improvement Value 488259
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 3005
Total Building Area 3005
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Fellowship Halls
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 144319
Section Value 144319
Total Improvement Value 488259
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 9
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 1680
Total Building Area 1680
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display