Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-19-010
Realkey 21952
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDOR PROPERTIED LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 2513
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76668711
Longitude -84.96373715
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description S SPENCER ST
Total Acres 1.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 421
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name SPENCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 946032
Current 946032
Land 254000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 692032
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 287088
2022 228119
2021 228119
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANDOR PROPERTIED LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-19-010
Bill 201408
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077560
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 946032
Assessed Value 378413
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description S SPENCER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10882.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10882.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:41:25 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 692032
Section Value 692032
Total Improvement Value 692032
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1950
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 31005
Total Building Area 31005
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0