Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-238-21-005
Realkey
21973
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CITY OF DALTON GA BOARD OF EDUCATION
Owner Address
300 WEST WAUGH STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.76817376
Longitude
-84.96862172
Property Information
Class
Exempt
Strata
Public Property
Tax District
TAD1 DDA
Neighborhood
Legal Description
0 32A LL238 12
Total Acres
0.32
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
64340
Current
62987
Land
38640
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
24347
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
98678
2022
98678
2021
98678
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CITY OF DALTON GA BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-238-21-005
Bill
207483
Exemption Type
Account No.
7030351
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
62987
Assessed Value
0
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0 32A LL238 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.18
Structure value
24347
Section Value
24347
Total Improvement Value
24347
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
14
Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
Section Area
3420
Total Building Area
3420
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display