Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-23-008
Realkey 21994
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GPB LLC
Owner Address C/O HARLAN GODFREY
Owner Address 2 1839 WOOD VALLEY DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76623662
Longitude -84.96950535
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description CL25&27 PENTZ ST
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name PENTZ
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 846829
Current 882770
Land 128000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 754770
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 675790
2022 675790
2021 675790
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GPB LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-23-008
Bill 214962
Exemption Type
Account No. 7040365
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 882770
Assessed Value 353108
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CL25&27 PENTZ ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10154.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10154.49
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 12:49:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 754770
Section Value 754770
Total Improvement Value 754770
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built 1997
Section Area 9541
Total Building Area 9541
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information