Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-238-23-018
Realkey 22001
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RJS PROPERTIES
Owner Address 324 BRICKYARD ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76710033
Longitude -84.97036771
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 0 86A BISHOP ST
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block 148
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 309
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAYTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 796819
Current 880033
Land 172000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 708033
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 468436
2022 299907
2021 299907
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RJS PROPERTIES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-238-23-018
Bill 231955
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078844
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 880033
Assessed Value 352013
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 86A BISHOP ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10123.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10123.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 9:34:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 708033
Section Value 708033
Total Improvement Value 708033
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1940
Effective Year Built 1973
Section Area 30453
Total Building Area 30453
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0