Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-239-01-013
Realkey
22025
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BYRD RONALD S JR & WATTS AGENT LLLP
Owner Address
P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30722
Latitude
34.76795108
Longitude
-84.95868525
Legal Description
L16&17 SCOTT (407 &409 HARRIS)
Total Acres
0.14
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
407
Previous
111720
Current
111720
Land
16885
Residential Improvement
94835
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
40213
2022
43714
2021
43714
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BYRD RONALD S JR & WATTS AGENT LLLP
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-239-01-013
Bill
205578
Exemption Type
Account No.
7044082
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
111720
Assessed Value
44688
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L16&17 SCOTT (407 &409 HARRIS)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1285.12
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1285.12
Taxes Paid Date
12/23/2025 9:42:27 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
94835
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Duplex
Year Built
1935
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1176
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3